Privacy Policy and Use of Cookies

INTRODUCTION

Construtivo.com is committed to protecting data and personal information that are shared by users as defined below. This policy defines how data is protected in the processes of collection, recording, storage, use and sharing, in addition to Law No. 13.709/2018 (General Data Protection Law).

Therefore, we recommend reading this document.

DEFINITIONS

DADOS PESSOAIS: A lei brasileira define “dado pessoal” como todo aquele que se refira a uma pessoa física identificada ou identificável. Na prática, a expressão compreende todo dado que permite identificar uma pessoa, como por exemplo: nome, CPF, n° de identidade, fotografia etc. Além disso, os dados pessoais podem ser sensíveis ou não.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA: Sensitive personal data refers to racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, genetic data or biometric, when linked to a natural person.

USER: natural person who interacts with Construtivo in situations where they have the possibility to provide their personal data. Examples: people who browse your website, platform, apps, social networks, employees, third parties or service providers, among others.

COOKIES: These are information files that are stored on your computer or mobile devices through the internet browser (browser). These files allow, over a period of time, a website to “remember” the actions and preferences registered in the User's name. The use of cookies exists so that the User, when returning to a website that he has already visited, does not, in principle, have to indicate his navigation preferences again (language, font, form of visualization, etc). Cookies can be persistent or session.

PERSISTENT COOKIES: remain on the user's computer even after closing the session or until its deletion.

SESSION COOKIES: expire when the user closes the browser.

TERM OF CONSENT: document that collects an opinion in favor of the processing of personal data for certain purposes.

SUBCONTRACTED: Support companies, such as server companies.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

O Construtivo.com apenas coleta alguns dados de seus usuários, tais como: nome, telefone e email. Esses dados fazem parte do processo de gestão da nossa plataforma de colaboração Colaborativo. Além desses, recebemos automaticamente o protocolo de internet do seu computador e endereço de IP, para o fim exclusivo de obter informações que nos auxiliam a identificar sobre seu navegador e sistema operacional. O email Marketing será apenas realizado se você permitir e, se você quiser, poderá receber notícias sobre novos produtos e outras informações.

Tais informações serão fornecidas mediante o preenchimento do Termo de Consentimento, seguindo e cumprindo as obrigações legais e regulatórias. Somente após o consentimento emitido com a assinatura do Termo de Consentimento é que será enviado login e senha para uso de nossos serviços.

Esses dados coletados são apenas para registro caso seja necessário algum contato eventual com o usuário. Tal coleta é necessária para que o Construtivo ofereça seus serviços e funcionalidades adequados às necessidades dos usuários.

O Construtivo.com declara que não coleta dados sensíveis.

A utilização de todo e qualquer aplicativo ou plataforma de colaboração, incluindo os aplicativos móveis desenvolvidos propriamente, não implica na disponibilização de dados pessoais.

O Construtivo.com declara que não coleta dados de menores de idade e se eventualmente isso for necessário é imprescindível a obtenção do consentimento inequívoco e informado de um dos pais e referidos dados serão protegidos e atenderá a necessidade de privacidade da criança.

UTILIZAÇÃO DE DADOS PESSOAIS

O Construtivo.com é responsável pelo tratamento dos dados pessoais dos seus usuários sem efetuar qualquer tipo de transferência a terceiros.

Os dados pessoais dos seus usuários coletados apenas registro e posterior permissão de envio de login e senha para utilização da plataforma de colaboração e aplicativos móveis propriamente desenvolvidos.

COMPARTILHAMENTO DE DADOS PESSOAIS

Haverá transmissão e comunicação de dados pessoais entre os departamentos do Construtivo.com, com acesso de colaboradores designados, sempre que necessário, para possibilitar a melhor experiência e atendimento à necessidade do usuário.

O Construtivo.com poderá, ainda,transmitir dados pessoais dos Usuários a terceiros quando tais comunicações de dados se tornem necessárias ou adequadas (i) à luz da lei aplicável, (ii) no cumprimento de obrigações legais/ordens judiciais, (iii) por determinação da Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados ou de outra autoridade de controle competente, ou (iv) para responder a solicitações de autoridades públicas ou governamentais.

Para garantir a privacidade e segurança na transmissão dos dados pessoais utilizaremos a criptografia com SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) de todas as informações trocadas via internet.

TRANSFERÊNCIA INTERNACIONAL DE DADOS

Construtivo.com does not rent, sell or release data to third parties for the purpose of allowing any commercialization of its services, but informs that your data may be transferred and kept in an environment outside your municipality, state or country where the protection laws data may be different from those in force in Brazil, but they ensure a level of personal data protection adequate to that provided for in the General Data Protection Law.

We will take all reasonably necessary measures to ensure that your data is treated reliably, securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.​

CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Os dados são conservados pelo período estritamente necessário para cada uma das finalidades descritas acima e/ou de acordo com prazos legais vigentes. Em caso de litígio pendente, os dados podem ser conservados até trânsito em julgado da decisão.

Additionally, Construtivo.com states that it will keep in operation all the technical means at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and misappropriation of the personal data of its users and customers. In any case, it should be noted that, by circulating data on an open internet network, it is not possible to totally eliminate the risk of unauthorized access and use, so the user must program adequate security measures for browsing the website.

COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

Construtivo.com receives and stores data from its users through the use of cookies, but does not use it for marketing and advertising purposes, but only and only for statistical analysis of navigation, in order to improve the browsing experience of users.

TRACEABILITY TECHNOLOGIES - WEB BEACONS (web beacons)

We use a software technology called web beacons (also known as web bugs, clear gifs or pixels) to assist in understanding what content is effective, for example by counting Users who have visited certain pages.

USERS' RIGHTS

Pursuant to the applicable legislation, the data subject may at any time request access to the data concerning him, as well as its rectification, deletion or limitation of the use of personal data, the portability of his data, or even oppose treatment, except in the cases provided for by law. These rights can be exercised by written request addressed to the e-mail dpo@construtivo.com

SITE CONTENT AND ITS USE

All existing content on www.construtivo.com is the property of Construtivo.com - in whole or in part - for commercial or editorial use or internet republication must be done in an authorized and obligatory manner citing the source and including the website link to the original content (law 9.610/98).

COMPLAINTS AND QUESTIONS

If you have any questions regarding the treatment of your personal data and the rights granted to you by applicable law and, in particular, referred to in this Policy, you can contact our channels via e-mail: dpo@construtivo.com

The user also has the right to file a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority as provided by law.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

We may change this Data Privacy Policy and Use of Cookies at any time. These changes will be duly made available and, if they represent a substantial change regarding the way your data will be treated, Construtivo.com will keep in touch according to the data provided.